Chauffeured transfers in Batam · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Batam with the fare shown first
Batam arranges pre-booked transfers in Batam (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Batam, each with its page
- Awal Bros Hospital Botania Batamfrom IDR 92,800.0013 min
- Rumah Sakit Elisabeth Batam Kotafrom IDR 104,850.0015 min
- RS Hj.Bunda Halimahfrom IDR 107,600.0015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Batam requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Batam and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Batam
IDR 92,800.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Hang Nadim International Airport → Awal Bros Hospital Botania Batam
Prices by route
Guide prices in Batam, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hang Nadim International Airport → Awal Bros Hospital Botania Batam6.8 km · 13 minIDR 92,800.00from
- Hang Nadim International Airport → Rumah Sakit Elisabeth Batam Kota8.7 km · 15 minIDR 104,850.00from
- Hang Nadim International Airport → RS Hj.Bunda Halimah9.2 km · 15 minIDR 107,600.00from
- Hang Nadim International Airport → Alun Alun Batam Centre12.3 km · 21 minIDR 129,450.00from
- Hang Nadim International Airport → Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam12.6 km · 19 minIDR 129,500.00from
- Hang Nadim International Airport → Welcome to Batam Sign12.4 km · 21 minIDR 130,000.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hang Nadim International Airport → Awal Bros Hospital Botania Batam | 6.8 km | 13 min | IDR 92,800.00 | See details |
| Hang Nadim International Airport → Rumah Sakit Elisabeth Batam Kota | 8.7 km | 15 min | IDR 104,850.00 | See details |
| Hang Nadim International Airport → RS Hj.Bunda Halimah | 9.2 km | 15 min | IDR 107,600.00 | See details |
| Hang Nadim International Airport → Alun Alun Batam Centre | 12.3 km | 21 min | IDR 129,450.00 | See details |
| Hang Nadim International Airport → Radisson Golf & Convention Center Batam | 12.6 km | 19 min | IDR 129,500.00 | See details |
| Hang Nadim International Airport → Welcome to Batam Sign | 12.4 km | 21 min | IDR 130,000.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Batam
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hang Nadim International Airport
from IDR 92,800.00Airport
Jl. Hang Nadim No.01, Batu Besar, Kecamatan Nongsa, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29466
See prices and book →Singapore Changi Airport
from IDR 171,500.00Airport
60 Airport Blvd., Singapore 819643
See prices and book →Seletar Airport
from IDR 171,500.00Airport
21 Seletar Aerospace Rd 1, Singapore 797405
See prices and book →Terminal Akhir Trans Batam Tj Piayu
from IDR 233,500.00Station
Kampung Tua, Tj. Piayu, Kec. Sei Beduk, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau
See prices and book →The City Terminal
from IDR 176,250.00Station
Jodoh River, Batu Ampar, Batam City, Riau Islands 29444
See prices and book →Awal Bros Hospital Batam
from IDR 157,950.00Hospital
Jl. Gajah Mada No.Kav. 1, Baloi Indah, Kec. Lubuk Baja, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29422
See prices and book →Awal Bros Hospital Botania Batam
from IDR 92,800.00Hospital
Jl. Raja Alikelana Blok A No.8, Belian, Kec. Batam Kota, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29444
See prices and book →Budi Kemuliaan Hospital
from IDR 175,750.00Hospital
Jl. Budi Kemuliaan No.01, seraya, Kec. Lubuk Baja, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29423
See prices and book →Harapan Bunda Hospital
from IDR 168,900.00Hospital
Jalan Seraya No.1, Kp. Seraya, Kec. Batu Ampar, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29432
See prices and book →RS Hj.Bunda Halimah
from IDR 107,600.00Hospital
Batam Center, Jl.Uniba Kawasan Uniba No.A09, Belian, Kec. Batam Kota, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29433
See prices and book →RS. Santa Elisabeth Baloi Batam
from IDR 161,000.00Hospital
Jl. Anggrek No.Blok II, Lubuk Baja Kota, Kec. Lubuk Baja, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29444
See prices and book →RSUD Embung Fatimah Kota Batam
from IDR 212,950.00Hospital
Blk. D1, Jalan Letjen R. Suprapto No.9, Bukit Tempayan, Kec. Batu Aji, Kota Batam, Kepulauan Riau 29425
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Batam?
In Batam and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Batam centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Batam?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Batam?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Batam?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Batam, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car